Senate Members

DEMOCRATS

Pete Campos, (D) Colfax, Guadalupe, Harding, Mora, Quay, San Miguel, Santa Fe, Taos, District 8

Jacob R. Candelaria, (D) Bernalillo, District 26

Joseph Cervantes, (D) Dona Ana, District 31

Carlos R. Cisneros, (D) Los Alamos, Rio Arriba, Santa Fe, Taos, District 6

Daniel Ivey-Soto, (D) Bernalillo, District 15

Linda Lopez, (D) Bernalillo, District 11

Richard C. Martinez, (D) Los Alamos, Rio Arriba, Sandoval, Santa Fe, District 5

Cisco McSorley (D) Bernalillo, District 16

Howie C. Morales, (D) Catron, Grant, Socorro, District 28

George K. Munoz, (D) Cibola, McKinley, San Juan, District 4

Bill B. O’Neill, (D) Bernalillo, District 13

Gerald Ortiz y Pino, (D) Bernalillo, District 12

Michael Padilla, (D) Bernalillo, District 14

Mary Kay Papen, (D) Dona Ana, District 38

John Pinto, (D) McKinley, San Juan, District 3

Nancy Rodriguez, (D) Santa Fe, District 24

Clemente Sanchez, (D) Cibola, Socorro, McKinley, Valencia, District 30

Michael S. Sanchez, (D) Bernalillo, Valencia, District 29

John M. Sapien, (D) Bernalillo, Sandoval, District 9

Benny Shendo Jr., (D) Bernalillo, McKinley, Rio Arriba, San Juan, Sandoval, District 22

John Arthur Smith, (D) Dona Ana, Hidalgo, Luna, Sierra, District 35

William Soules, (D) Dona Ana, District 37

Mimi Stewart, (D) Bernalillo, District 17

Peter Wirth, (D) Santa Fe, District 25

 

REPUBLICANS

Ted Barela (R), Bernalillo, Lincoln, San Miguel, Santa Fe, Torrance, Valencia, District 39

Sue Wilson Beffort, (R) Bernalillo, Sandoval, Santa Fe, Torrance, District 19

Craig Brandt, (R) Sandoval, District 40

William F. Burt, (R) Chaves, Lincoln, Otero, District 33

Lee S. Cotter, (R) Dona Ana, District 36

Ron Griggs, (R) Dona Ana, Eddy, Otero, District 34

Stuart Ingle, (R) Chaves, Curry, De Baca, Lea, Roosevelt, District 27

Gay G. Kernan, (R) Chaves, Eddy, Lea, District 42

Carroll H. Leavell, (R) Eddy, Lea, District 41

Mark Moores, (R) Bernalillo, District 21

Steven P. Neville, (R) San Juan, District 2

William H. Payne, (R) Bernalillo, District 20

Cliff R. Pirtle, (R) Chaves, Eddy, Otero, District 32

Sander Rue, (R) Bernalillo, District 23

John C. Ryan, (R) Bernalillo, Sandoval, District 10

William E. Sharer, (R) San Juan, District 1

Lisa A. Torraco, (R) Bernalillo, District 18

Pat Woods, (R) Curry, Quay, Union, District 7